Charleston County GOP Monthly Meeting
 

The Charleston County GOP Executive Committee meets on the second Monday of every month except December at 7:00 pm:

2500 City Hall Lane, 3rd Floor Council Chambers, North Charleston, SC 29406



1_line.JPG

 

Delegates to the 2017 State Convention

 

1 Larry Kobrovsky
2 Leah Whatley
3 Mark Hartley
4 Lin Bennett
5 Gene D'Agostino
6 JoAnne Knapp
7 Andy Smith
8 Maurice Washington
9 Cindy Costa
10 Cyndi Mosteller
11 Mary Ann Taylor
12 Mark Smith
13 Eddie Taylor
14 John Steinberger
15 Cheryl Fennell
16 Christian LeBlanc
17 Ed Bennett
18 Nikki Claibourn
19 Elizabeth Moffly
20 Samm McConnell
21 Patsy Bailey
22 Will Freeman
23 Emily Rudolph
24 Timothy Squire
25 Karen Walto
26 Alice Seabrook
27 Deborah Streetman
28 Gordon Cashwell
29 Rachelle Lavelle
30 Joe Semsar
31 Russ Leach
32 Bruce Miller
33 John Kuhn
34 Marc Knapp
35 Lowell Knouff
36 Maraide Sullivan
37 Norma Hancock
38 Jane Edler
39 Kathy Hughes
40 Joe Bowers
41 Cliff Edler
42 Terrye Seckinger
43 KC Lombard
44 Christian Costa
45 Louis Costa
46 Rusty Streetman
47 Thomas Melvin
48 Sherry Timmermann
49 Andrew Boucher
50 Henry Fishburne
51 Steve Rapchick
52 Paige "Duffy" Lewis
53 Jason Clouse
54 Richard Guerard
55 Jill Miller
56 Barry Thomas
57 Janet Zimmer
58 Noel Casey
59 Michael Mulé
60 Sally D. Atwater
61 Dorian Jo Bucholz
62 Dave Shimp

Alternates to the State Convention

1 Stacey Streetman Johnson
2 Chris Cannon
3 Linda Miller
4 Meade Dillon
5 Anne Badgley
6 Hazel Goldberg
7 David Moffly
8 Bridget Moffly
9 Alice Swope Thompson
10 Kristi Beth Cadwell
11 Amy Costa
12 Jenny Costa Honeycutt
13 Thomas Johnson MD
14 Sarah Moffly
15 Jim Davis Jr
16 Elizabeth DiMambro
17 Tilden Doby
18 Don Fort
19 Brian Kelley
20 Randy Coats
21 Mickey Costa
22 Chris Costa
23 Samuel Howell
24 Norman Moebs
25 Andrew Moffly
26 Ed Evans
27 Linda Grumbine
28 Lorena Jordon
29 Lee Carlton Walker
30 Alan Ward
31 Gordon Badgley
32 Thomas Clayton Johnson II
33 Charles Steinert
34 Gary Tucker
35 Chip Aydlette
36 Betty Bowers
37 Bo Bowers
38 D. Ray James
39 Michael Loftus
40 Patricia Ryan
41 Margaret Schwuchow
42 Susan Bauer
43 Trey Honeycutt
44 Sheri Irwin
45 Karen Miller
46 Stephen Miller
47 Patti Moebs
48 Paul Sizemore
39 Phillip Squire
50 Richard Glasgow
51 Daniel Head
52 Lisa Shogry Savage
53 Jacqueline Skinner
54 Maryangela Glasgow
55 Emily James
56 Dr. Mary Lenda
57 Darren Troy Mullinax
58 Cathie Saucier
59 Frank Shealy
60 Elizabeth Siegling
61 Michaela Skinner
62 Susan Brush

1_line.JPG 

Congratulations to your new 2017 leadership team!

 

Chairman - Larry Kobrovsky

First Vice Chair - Maurice Washington

Second Vice Chair - Rouzy Vafaie

Third Vice Chair - Nicole Claibourn

State Executive Committeeman - Mark Hartley

 

1_line.JPG

 


 

See what you SC Legislature is doing. SC.png Click here

 

 

You may reach Chairman Larry Kobrovsky at kobrovskyl@bellsouth.net 

or Nicole Claibourn at thirdvicechair@charlestongop.org.

Dues may be paid online or check made to CCGOP can be mailed to Larry Kobrovsky, 123 Meeting Street, Charleston, SC  29401

 

 

 


 

Donate_Now_box.JPG

 


 

            Register to Vote     Vote Absentee    Where Do I Vote

 

 

   

 Follow Charleston GOP on Facebook

                 facebook_circle_color-128.png